508 E Bacon St Pottsville, PA 17901
Estimated Value: $130,547 - $194,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901 and is currently estimated at $170,137, approximately $106 per square foot. 508 E Bacon St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary Center, Lengel Middle School, and Pottsville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,099 | $117,200 | $13,100 | $104,100 |
| 2025 | $1,661 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,280 | $3,450 | $17,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map