508 E De Fee St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $132,170 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E De Fee St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $153,293, approximately $152 per square foot. 508 E De Fee St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Knox Eileen M and Estate Of Darwin Knox
Bought by
Knox Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Eileen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $98,794 | $37,500 | $61,294 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $98,794 | $37,500 | $61,294 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $98,794 | $37,500 | $61,294 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $82,611 | $24,000 | $58,611 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $69,410 | $24,000 | $45,410 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $62,474 | $24,000 | $38,474 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $62,474 | $24,000 | $38,474 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $57,817 | $24,000 | $33,817 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $54,948 | $24,000 | $30,948 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $38,948 | $15,000 | $23,948 |
| 2015 | $977 | $37,586 | $15,000 | $22,586 |
| 2014 | $977 | $31,000 | $15,000 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map