508 E Fork Rd Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $688,618
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Fork Rd, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $688,618, approximately $246 per square foot. 508 E Fork Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Pool Dan N and Pool Denise
Bought by
Koffah Thecla and Hector Orville O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$192,792
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Pool Dan N
Bought by
Pool Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Brewer B R and Brewer Patricia
Bought by
Pool Dan N and Pool Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koffah Thecla | -- | None Available | |
| Pool Denise | -- | -- | |
| Pool Dan N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koffah Thecla | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Denise | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Dan N | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $102,540 | $102,540 | -- |
| 2024 | $3 | $85,450 | $85,450 | -- |
| 2023 | $3 | $85,450 | $85,450 | -- |
| 2022 | $3 | $85,450 | $85,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $85,450 | $85,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $85,450 | $85,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,929 | $306,200 | $110,450 | $195,750 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $306,200 | $124,870 | $181,330 |
| 2017 | $6,442 | $277,490 | $96,160 | $181,330 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $257,210 | $78,940 | $178,270 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $297,400 | $79,550 | $217,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map