$265,000

508 E Fulton St Hooper, NE 68031

Estimated payment $1,678/month

Total Views 1,112
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Logan View Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Contract Pending. Solid home with a great layout in the small town of Hooper! The main living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel, and the kitchen features quartz countertops with plenty of space to gather in the eat-in area. You'll also appreciate the hardwood flooring and convenience of main floor laundry. The lower level adds even more versatility with a cozy family room, 4th bedroom with egress window, rec room, and an additional flex space. Situated on a nicely sized lot toward the edge of town with alley access, this property offers both space and convenience. You'll also find ample storage throughout the home, plus a 1-car attached garage and a detached 2-car garage perfect for hobbies, vehicles, or extra workspace.

Listing Agent

Hope Benne

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont Brokerage Phone: 402-870-2088 License #20190679 Listed on: 04/22/2026

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont

Co-Listing Agent

Ashleynicole Fowler

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont Brokerage Phone: 402-870-2088 License #20060955

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • Basement Window Egress

Schools

  • Logan View Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 270074655

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,250

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 270074655
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: Appro x 61'W x 182'D x 60'W x 169D
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-727-5008
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Hooper
  • Directions: From Hwy 275 to Hwy 77, turn left onto E Howard St/Old Nebraska 275, North on Hickory Street, West on Fulton to the home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Please send all offers to hopebennerealtor@gmail.com
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: C: 402-870-2088
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Egress, Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2240
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 112.52
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Alley, Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3249.92

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,250 $201,888 $23,224 $178,664
2024 $3,150 $190,284 $23,224 $167,060
2023 $3,651 $172,647 $14,398 $158,249
2022 $2,831 $140,266 $14,398 $125,868
2021 $2,561 $134,346 $13,816 $120,530
2020 $2,136 $103,237 $11,079 $92,158
2019 $2,067 $98,729 $14,643 $84,086
2018 $1,965 $92,270 $13,685 $78,585
2017 $1,899 $87,880 $13,035 $74,845
2016 $19 $87,880 $13,035 $74,845
2015 $2,017 $87,880 $13,035 $74,845
2012 -- $86,965 $12,120 $74,845
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $265,000 +6.0% $118 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $250,000 +4.6% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2023 03/11/23 For Sale $239,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $250,000 --
Deed $172,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22610837

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 270074655

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.