508 E Grove Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $162,196
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Grove Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $151,799. 508 E Grove Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Knox Jason D and Knox Tiffany A
Bought by
Brandt Nicholas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,521
Outstanding Balance
$59,049
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$92,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Harridge Douglas V
Bought by
Knox Jason D and Knox Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Nicholas F | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Knox Jason D | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Nicholas F | $81,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Jason D | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $53,840 | $5,860 | $47,980 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $49,040 | $5,340 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $43,740 | $4,760 | $38,980 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $39,050 | $4,250 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $36,460 | $3,970 | $32,490 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $35,230 | $3,840 | $31,390 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $33,840 | $3,690 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $32,110 | $3,500 | $28,610 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $31,200 | $3,400 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $31,200 | $3,400 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $31,200 | $3,400 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $31,200 | $3,400 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $31,900 | $3,480 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map