NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 E Harrison Ave McAlester, OK 74501

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $87,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
760 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2014

Last sale price $46,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $425 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • North Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2014

This home is located at 508 E Harrison Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 since 11 April 2013 and is currently estimated at $74,801, approximately $98 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 508 E Harrison Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

June Dugger

Inactive Office License #116859 Listed on: 04/11/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

June Dugger

Inactive Office License #116859 Listed on: 04/11/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: NORTH ON 6TH TO HARRISON TURN LEFT SEE SIGN ON LEFT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Pittsburg Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 760.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other, Unknown

• Elementary School: Emerson
  • Junior High Dist: McAlester Sch Dist (R2)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Parker

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2013
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
List Price
$49,500
Sold Price
$46,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-7.07%
Current Estimated Value
$74,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
James Clint L and Doe Jane
Bought by
Boatright B J and Boatright Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Caldwell Jerry Ann and Duff Michael H
Bought by
James Clint L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Jose Israel $46,000 --
Boatright B J $66,500 None Available
James Clint L $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boatright B J $25,500
Previous Owner James Clint L $69,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Sold $46,000 -7.1% $61 / Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2013 04/11/13 For Sale $49,500 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $310 $3,538 $767 $2,771
2024 $311 $3,749 $767 $2,982
2023 $329 $5,221 $767 $4,454
2022 $457 $5,221 $767 $4,454
2021 $454 $5,221 $767 $4,454
2020 $433 $4,937 $767 $4,170
2019 $379 $4,702 $767 $3,935
2018 $380 $4,702 $767 $3,935
2017 $383 $4,702 $767 $3,935
2016 $381 $4,702 $767 $3,935
2015 $573 $7,700 $329 $7,371
2014 $573 $7,700 $329 $7,371
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1552409

MLS Technology

APN: 0100-00-166-006-0-006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.