508 E Hewitt Ave Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Hewitt Ave, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $374,112, approximately $201 per square foot. 508 E Hewitt Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Graveraet Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Bought by
Simms Dyan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Dyan | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |