508 E High St Ashley, OH 43003
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E High St, Ashley, OH 43003 and is currently estimated at $295,369, approximately $145 per square foot. 508 E High St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Melvin Jerry D
Bought by
Rayburn David L and Rayburn Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,895
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Sowers Janet B Wilson
Bought by
Melvin Jerry D and Melvin Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,350
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayburn David L | $134,900 | -- | |
| Melvin Jerry D | $69,893 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayburn David L | $128,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Melvin Jerry D | $66,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,909 | $72,420 | $12,290 | $60,130 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $72,420 | $12,290 | $60,130 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $59,990 | $7,980 | $52,010 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $59,990 | $7,980 | $52,010 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $59,990 | $7,980 | $52,010 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $51,490 | $6,650 | $44,840 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $51,490 | $6,650 | $44,840 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $46,210 | $5,570 | $40,640 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $46,210 | $5,570 | $40,640 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $46,210 | $5,570 | $40,640 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $46,210 | $5,570 | $40,640 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $51,740 | $5,570 | $46,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map