508 E Mill St Unit 1 Rochester, IL 62563
Estimated Value: $160,430 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Mill St Unit 1, Rochester, IL 62563 and is currently estimated at $171,608. 508 E Mill St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Intermediate School, and Rochester Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,054 | $43,109 | $8,778 | $34,331 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $40,947 | $8,338 | $32,609 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $38,772 | $7,895 | $30,877 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $37,224 | $7,580 | $29,644 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $36,747 | $7,483 | $29,264 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $36,987 | $7,532 | $29,455 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $36,394 | $7,411 | $28,983 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $27,467 | $3,324 | $24,143 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $26,569 | $3,215 | $23,354 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $26,329 | $3,186 | $23,143 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $26,136 | $3,163 | $22,973 |
| 2013 | $1,892 | $25,837 | $3,127 | $22,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map