508 E Myrtle St Bellingham, WA 98225
Sehome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Myrtle St, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $611,261, approximately $420 per square foot. 508 E Myrtle St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Ring Michael
Bought by
Gallery Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Emerald Exchange Llc
Bought by
Gallery Patrick M and Gallery Christian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallery Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Gallery Patrick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $569,819 | $409,600 | $160,219 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $553,230 | $397,675 | $155,555 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $567,315 | $407,800 | $159,515 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $480,785 | $345,600 | $135,185 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $375,613 | $270,000 | $105,613 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $347,790 | $250,000 | $97,790 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $242,995 | $196,100 | $46,895 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $229,588 | $185,315 | $44,273 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $197,464 | $159,265 | $38,199 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $179,606 | $144,823 | $34,783 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $168,627 | $136,608 | $32,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,556 | $132,500 | $31,056 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,941 | $128,325 | $25,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map