NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 E Pearl St Castlewood, SD 57223

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $356,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,816 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $160,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,038 / mo

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2013

Furnace & Central Air only 7 years old, spacious home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & Laundry on main, large storage rooms in LL, Extra deep garage with triple drive way, over half an acre lot. PP: window treatments, DW, Refrigerator, stove, garbage disposal, water softener, garage door opners & controls, wardrobe (for LL bdrm closet), 10 X 12 shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PAM KESZLER

HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE Listed on: 03/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

David Schmidt

REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,434

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 299

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3770

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,434

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size: 100 X 299
  • Year Built: 1984
  • General Property Description:Style2: Ranch
  • General Property Description:Above Grade Sq Ft: 1408.0
  • General Property Description:Waterfront YN: No
  • Utilities Heat 1: Forced Air
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Average Utilities Gas: City
  • General Property Description:Stories2: 1.0
  • Miscellaneous Drapes: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • General Property Description:Basement: Full

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: 24 X 28
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Garage Stalls: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities:Air: Central
  • Utilities:Water2: City
  • Utilities:Fuel: Gas
  • Utilities:Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Utilities:Sewer3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Castlewood
  • High School: Castlewood
  • General Property Description:Elementary School: Castlewood
  • General Property Description:High School: Castlewood

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Parcel #: 3770
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • General Property Description:Lot Size2: 100 X 299
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.69

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2433.52
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Location Tax and Other Information:Tax Year2: 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $160,000 -8.3% $57 / Sq Ft
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 For Sale $174,500 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,933 $263,472 $18,513 $244,959
2024 $3,959 $263,472 $18,513 $244,959
2023 $3,959 $239,520 $16,830 $222,690
2022 $3,959 $217,745 $15,300 $202,445
2021 $3,151 $157,514 $5,100 $152,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-8115

APN: 3770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.