Estimated Value: $289,032 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Texas St, Marfa, TX 79843 and is currently estimated at $346,758, approximately $226 per square foot. 508 E Texas St is a home with nearby schools including Marfa Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Mata Enrique
Bought by
Mata Delia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Patricia M and Mata Gracie
Bought by
Mata Delia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Delia | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Delia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $271,560 | $113,440 | $158,120 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $271,570 | $113,440 | $158,130 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $245,640 | $87,480 | $158,160 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $214,110 | $72,900 | $141,210 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $160,270 | $51,030 | $109,240 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $147,420 | $51,030 | $96,390 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $79,660 | $28,070 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $79,100 | $28,070 | $51,030 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $88,330 | $28,070 | $60,260 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,420 | $17,010 | $96,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,680 | $17,010 | $22,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,740 | $17,010 | $22,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map