508 E Vekol Rd Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $255,108 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Vekol Rd, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $289,277, approximately $166 per square foot. 508 E Vekol Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Casa Grande Middle School, and Casa Grande Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Abbott Richard L
Bought by
Stoor Mitchell K and Stoor Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,097
Outstanding Balance
$42,149
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Abbott Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,817
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Sesma Richard G and Sesma Rebecca R
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Hange Richard A and Hange Vicki L
Bought by
Sesma Richard G and Sesma Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,789
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoor Mitchell K | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Abbott Richard L | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Sesma Richard G | $78,900 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoor Mitchell K | $101,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Richard L | $82,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Sesma Richard G | $76,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $23,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $968 | $25,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $983 | $18,352 | $7,451 | $10,901 |
| 2022 | $968 | $15,148 | $7,451 | $7,697 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $15,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $9,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $922 | $9,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $9,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $9,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $9,576 | $2,125 | $7,451 |
| 2014 | $757 | $5,578 | $1,000 | $4,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map