508 E Walnut St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $258,190 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Walnut St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $285,298, approximately $212 per square foot. 508 E Walnut St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Rnb Investments Llc
Bought by
Abbott Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$124,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Brown Michael A and Brown Claudette M
Bought by
Rnb Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Quantico Creek Builders Inc
Bought by
Brown Michael A and Brown Claudette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Lisa M | $147,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Rnb Investments Llc | $110,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Brown Michael A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Lisa M | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Rnb Investments Llc | $116,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $157,000 | $22,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $140,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $132,200 | $22,500 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $130,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $128,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map