508 E Wapato Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Wapato Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $507,599, approximately $413 per square foot. 508 E Wapato Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Southwick Mildred M
Bought by
Mildred Southwick Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mildred Southwick Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $352,057 | $159,600 | $192,457 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $351,355 | $201,600 | $149,755 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $364,176 | $201,600 | $162,576 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $299,626 | $120,960 | $178,666 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $283,931 | $137,088 | $146,843 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $284,477 | $137,088 | $147,389 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $180,807 | $50,274 | $130,533 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $213,432 | $45,738 | $167,694 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $200,176 | $41,580 | $158,596 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $152,141 | $37,800 | $114,341 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $153,802 | $37,800 | $116,002 |
| 2013 | $1,265 | $135,787 | $33,750 | $102,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map