508 Elm St Ceresco, NE 68017
Estimated Value: $227,266 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Elm St, Ceresco, NE 68017 and is currently estimated at $236,067, approximately $230 per square foot. 508 Elm St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Raymond Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Brandan S Brandan S and Regnier Lindsey K
Bought by
Castle Zach C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Spicka Steven J and Spicka Janet D
Bought by
Regnier Brandan S and Reginier Lindsey K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Zach C | -- | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Regnier Brandan S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Regnier Brandan S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $173,987 | $23,400 | $150,587 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $165,789 | $17,940 | $147,849 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $161,608 | $17,940 | $143,668 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $155,388 | $17,940 | $137,448 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $126,104 | $17,940 | $108,164 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $126,104 | $17,940 | $108,164 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $118,620 | $17,940 | $100,680 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $118,620 | $17,940 | $100,680 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $107,430 | $17,940 | $89,490 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $93,820 | $20,000 | $73,820 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $93,820 | $20,000 | $73,820 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $93,820 | $20,000 | $73,820 |
| 2012 | $2,354 | $93,820 | $20,000 | $73,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map