508 Evans Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Evans Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $397,156, approximately $181 per square foot. 508 Evans Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Rose Patty Sue
Bought by
Rose Patty Sue and The Patty Sue Rose Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Redfern Patty Sue Rose
Bought by
Rose Patty Sue and Redfern Patty Sue Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,604
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$369,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Redfern Willard Adrian
Bought by
Redfern Patty Sue Rose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Patty Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Patty Sue | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Redfern Patty Sue Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Patty Sue | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Redfern Patty Sue Rose | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $400,201 | $80,000 | $320,201 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $400,201 | $80,000 | $320,201 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $367,914 | $45,000 | $322,914 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $330,227 | $45,000 | $285,227 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $284,621 | $45,000 | $239,621 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $253,742 | $45,000 | $208,742 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $255,453 | $45,000 | $210,453 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $213,492 | $22,000 | $191,492 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $241,351 | $22,000 | $219,351 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $207,418 | $22,000 | $185,418 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $160,400 | $22,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $160,400 | $22,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map