Estimated Value: $114,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 First St, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $131,500, approximately $133 per square foot. 508 First St is a home with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Benoit Larry Lee and Citizen Laura Benoit
Bought by
Benoit Kayla Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Kayla Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $5,932 | $1,435 | $4,497 |
| 2024 | $557 | $5,932 | $1,435 | $4,497 |
| 2023 | $557 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2022 | $535 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2021 | $537 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2020 | $536 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2019 | $468 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2018 | $522 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2017 | $521 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2015 | $502 | $5,681 | $1,435 | $4,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,486 | $1,240 | $4,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map