508 Flax Mill Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,083 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Flax Mill Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $617,271, approximately $204 per square foot. 508 Flax Mill Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Cole Frank B
Bought by
Lane Donald Raye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Donald Raye | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Donald Raye | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $538,300 | $190,000 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $513,100 | $180,000 | $333,100 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $505,600 | $170,000 | $335,600 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $449,100 | $150,000 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $399,400 | $125,000 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $393,400 | $125,000 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $387,900 | $125,000 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $375,100 | $125,000 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $367,800 | $125,000 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $367,800 | $125,000 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $356,200 | $127,000 | $229,200 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $349,800 | $127,000 | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map