508 Foxfire Rd Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Foxfire Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $212,009, approximately $160 per square foot. 508 Foxfire Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Brewer Nik and Brewer Jennifer
Bought by
Kupiec John R and Kupiec Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Outstanding Balance
$77,926
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Dolf Julie A and Dolf Ryan R
Bought by
Brewer Nik and Brewer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,006
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Hannah Mark W and Lynn Hannah K
Bought by
Ouverson Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupiec John R | $123,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Brewer Nik | $102,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Ouverson Julie | $77,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kupiec John R | $121,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Nik | $87,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $17,915 | $3,042 | $14,873 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $16,887 | $3,112 | $13,775 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $16,395 | $3,480 | $12,915 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $15,918 | $3,861 | $12,057 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $15,455 | $2,941 | $12,514 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $15,068 | $2,941 | $12,127 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $14,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $14,409 | $3,558 | $10,851 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $14,134 | $3,558 | $10,576 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $14,685 | $3,521 | $11,164 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $14,258 | $3,558 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map