NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $183,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
784 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $139,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,483 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Enjoy all that Pompano Beach has to offer in this beautiful newly renovated condo at Gardens North! This spacious 1BD/1BA includes an additional den, tile and wood flooring, granite countertops, washer and dryer, a screened balcony, and assigned parking. With an abundance of amenities such as bike/jog path, basketball courts, bbq/picnic area, clubhouse-clubroom, exercise room, pool and tennis courts, you’ll never be left bored at Gardens North. With low maintenance fees and the ability to rent right away, this condo invites those looking to reside, or to invest! Please contact us today for more details on this listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcelo Steinmander P.A.

BHHS EWM Realty License #3256567 Listed on: 03/17/2021

BHHS EWM Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Clay Savoy

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #3261934

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 784

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Assigned Parking

Additional Features

  • Screened Balcony
  • South Facing Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494206BK0940

Community Details

Overview

  • Gardens North Condos
  • Gardens North 8 Condo,Gardens North Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,964

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

784 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS NORTH 8 CONDO,GARDENS NORTH
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Other, Pantry, Den/Library/Office
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 680
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower

• Park Building Name: GARDENS NORTH
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, No Rv/Boats

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 285
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike/Jog Path, Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Community Room, Exercise Room, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494206BK0940
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1964

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 285

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.64%
Current Estimated Value
$165,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$118,447
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,584

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold Price
$1,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Harvey Billie J
Bought by
Brearley David L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Toltzis Donna Lee
Bought by
Harvey Billie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
9.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bulla Luis $139,000 New Title Company Name
Kao Emily L L $99,000 Supreme Title & Escrow
Brearley David L $44,800 --
Harvey Billie J $37,000 --
Available Not $33,857 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bulla Luis $132,050
Previous Owner Harvey Billie J $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $139,000 -0.6% $204 / Sq Ft
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Sold $99,000 -8.1% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $107,777 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,656 $164,980 $16,500 $148,480
2025 $3,547 $155,020 -- --
2024 $3,253 $155,020 -- --
2023 $3,253 $128,120 $0 $0
2022 $2,636 $116,480 $11,650 $104,830
2021 $2,183 $94,910 $0 $0
2020 $1,964 $86,290 $8,630 $77,660
2019 $1,899 $82,400 $8,240 $74,160
2018 $437 $36,320 $0 $0
2017 $372 $35,580 $0 $0
2016 $332 $34,850 $0 $0
2015 $334 $34,610 $0 $0
2014 $329 $34,340 $0 $0
2013 -- $43,290 $4,330 $38,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11012401

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-06-BK-0940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.