NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Gilead Dr York, SC 29745

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $401,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2023

Last sale price $347,500 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,168 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hunter Street Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of January 2023

BACK ON MARKET, NO FAULT OF SELLER. Talk about pristine! This extremely well-maintained home is in tip-top shape in the quiet, small subdivision of Caroline Acres. The charming landscaping, rocking chair front porch, & front load 2 car garage greets you as you pull in to the driveway. The foyer opens up to an open concept living room w/ vaulted ceilings & fireplace w/ gas logs. The kitchen is open to the dining area & boasts granite countertops. The primary bedroom features a garden tub & tile shower. Step out back to find a large, screened-in porch constructed w/ a Trex decking floor, a large 3 yr old shed with electricity, & an extremely spacious backyard. Other wonderful highlights & updates include: new Roof in 2019, new HVAC in 2019, new vapor barrier & dehumidifier in crawlspace in 2021, annual pest treatment, built-in & collapsible work bench in garage. Enjoy the country setting just minutes away from shopping, restaurants & schools. Property is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara McKee

Keller Williams Connected Brokerage Email: tara@mckeeworks.com License #104551 Listed on: 12/02/2022

Keller Williams Connected

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Wilson

Keller Williams Connected License #235677

Keller Williams Connected

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF-40

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 446-00-00-084

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 231.67
  • Attribution Contact: tara@mckeeworks.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1500
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 446-00-00-084
  • Zoning: RSF-40
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size: per tax records
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: RSF-40

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2022
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$347,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.71%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$373,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,450
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,797
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Davis James A and Davis Marie Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Sean and Johnson Monique
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lemay Thomas $347,500 --
Davis James A $129,000 --
Prudential Residential Services Lp $129,000 --
Johnson Sean $122,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lemay Thomas $228,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Sold $347,500 -0.7% $232 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,068 $13,836 $1,800 $12,036
2024 $1,943 $13,459 $1,120 $12,339
2023 $745 $6,302 $1,050 $5,252
2022 $745 $6,302 $1,050 $5,252
2021 -- $6,302 $1,050 $5,252
2020 $743 $6,302 $0 $0
2019 $625 $5,480 $0 $0
2018 $601 $5,480 $0 $0
2017 $571 $5,480 $0 $0
2016 $564 $5,480 $0 $0
2014 $600 $5,480 $1,280 $4,200
2013 $600 $5,960 $1,200 $4,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3923968

Canopy MLS

APN: 4460000084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.