508 Gill Hall Rd Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $202,788 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Gill Hall Rd, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $228,697, approximately $196 per square foot. 508 Gill Hall Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Michael Charles R and Michael Margaret P
Bought by
Weisbeker Samuel I and Weisbeker Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisbeker Samuel I | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $821 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $374 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $374 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $374 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $79,000 | $31,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map