508 Graham St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Graham St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $183,292, approximately $179 per square foot. 508 Graham St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Flores Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Bollin Hugh O and Bollin Kimberly A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2011
Sold by
Whitaker Dorothy D
Bought by
Double Diamond Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Collazo Hilario and Collazo Gricelda
Bought by
Bollin Hugh O and Bollin Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Double Diamond Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bollin Hugh O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bollin Hugh O | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $116,135 | $28,000 | $88,135 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $116,135 | $28,000 | $88,135 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $116,135 | $28,000 | $88,135 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $116,135 | $28,000 | $88,135 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $120,597 | $28,000 | $92,597 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $80,970 | $20,000 | $60,970 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $82,440 | $20,000 | $62,440 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $70,172 | $13,000 | $57,172 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $70,172 | $13,000 | $57,172 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $71,428 | $11,500 | $59,928 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $71,428 | $11,500 | $59,928 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $72,023 | $12,500 | $59,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map