508 Hampton Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Hampton Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $354,646, approximately $185 per square foot. 508 Hampton Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Allen Henry E
Bought by
Allen Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Patricia I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $9,070 | $1,330 | $7,740 |
| 2024 | $780 | $7,880 | $800 | $7,080 |
| 2023 | $706 | $7,880 | $800 | $7,080 |
| 2022 | $951 | $7,880 | $800 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $933 | $7,880 | $800 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $882 | $7,884 | $800 | $7,084 |
| 2019 | $899 | $7,880 | $800 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $845 | $7,010 | $800 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $788 | $7,010 | $800 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $805 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,380 | $660 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map