508 Hooker Dr Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $72,620 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Hooker Dr, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $100,905, approximately $133 per square foot. 508 Hooker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Ina M Chapman Revocable Trust and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mcguire Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Chapman Harold E and Chapman Mary Ellen
Bought by
Chapman Ina M and Ina M Chapman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Chapman Harold E
Bought by
Chapman Harold E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Ina M | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Harold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $234 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |