508 Industrial Ave Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $83,243 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Industrial Ave, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $98,561, approximately $101 per square foot. 508 Industrial Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Deluryea Anna
Bought by
Lynch Ricky J and Lynch Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1990
Bought by
Leroy and Deluryea Anna B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Ricky J | -- | None Available | |
| Leroy | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $12,360 | $1,400 | $10,960 |
| 2024 | $330 | $12,360 | $1,400 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $358 | $8,520 | $1,000 | $7,520 |
| 2022 | $358 | $8,520 | $1,000 | $7,520 |
| 2021 | $346 | $8,520 | $1,000 | $7,520 |
| 2020 | $330 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $330 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $322 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $322 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $307 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $259 | $7,130 | $1,000 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | $259 | $7,130 | $1,000 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map