508 Lakeside Ave Columbia, SC 29203
Hyatt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,032 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Lakeside Ave, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $137,258, approximately $113 per square foot. 508 Lakeside Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Hyatt Park Elementary School, Heyward Gibbes Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Hammond David
Bought by
Hammond David and Hammond Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
9.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hammond David | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |