508 Latimer Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Latimer Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $285,644, approximately $168 per square foot. 508 Latimer Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Ronald L and Reynolds Barbara A
Bought by
Whiteted Rebekah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,208
Outstanding Balance
$113,690
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Woodhouse Allan L
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald L and Reynolds Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteted Rebekah E | $153,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Reynolds Ronald L | $139,500 | Team Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiteted Rebekah E | $150,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $72,920 | $14,890 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $53,440 | $12,670 | $40,770 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $53,440 | $12,670 | $40,770 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $53,440 | $12,670 | $40,770 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $45,150 | $9,670 | $35,480 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $45,150 | $9,670 | $35,480 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $45,150 | $9,670 | $35,480 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $43,710 | $9,650 | $34,060 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $45,955 | $9,646 | $36,309 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $45,955 | $9,646 | $36,309 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $41,028 | $9,188 | $31,840 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $41,028 | $9,188 | $31,840 |
| 2013 | $844 | $41,028 | $9,188 | $31,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map