NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Links Pointe Ct Chapin, SC 29036

Estimated Value: $643,000 - $702,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,179 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

Last sale price $705,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,542 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to 508 Links Pointe, located in the highly sought-after Timberlake community- Lake Murray's only lakefront golf neighborhood! This stunning all-brick 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a spacious 0.6-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Step inside to find a beautiful, updated primary suite on the main level, offering a private retreat. An additional main-floor bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. The spacious kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring an island, bar seating, granite countertops, and an abundance of cabinet and counter space. The living room boasts soaring ceilings, new carpet, a cozy gas fireplace, and integrated surround sound - perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a massive bonus room that serves as a fifth bedroom. However, it could easily be turned into a media room, or playroom. Outdoors is where this home truly shines! The backyard is your private oasis, complete with a gunite pool with sitting area and aluminum fencing for added safety and style. Enjoy peaceful mornings or lively evenings on the screened porch or back deck overlooking the pool. As part of Timberlake, you have the opportunity to join the country club and enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball, swimming, and dining- all just minutes from your door. Located in the award-winning Chapin school district, this home offers an unbeatable lifestyle both inside and out. Boat slips are available to rent in the community. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Lake Murray lifestyle in one of the area's premier communities! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Sanders Charles L and Sanders Stephanie C
Bought by
Fulmer Gregory C
Current Estimated Value
$670,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,287
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Lianne F
Bought by
Sanders Charles L and Sanders Stephanie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Ness Dale S
Bought by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Lianne F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fulmer Gregory C $299,250 --
Sanders Charles L $376,000 --
Smith Daniel R $45,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fulmer Gregory C $284,287
Previous Owner Sanders Charles L $300,000
Previous Owner Smith Daniel R $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $705,000 +0.9% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,470 $15,909 $1,320 $14,589
2023 $2,434 $15,909 $1,320 $14,589
2022 $2,456 $15,909 $1,320 $14,589
2020 $2,572 $15,909 $1,320 $14,589
2019 $2,391 $14,542 $1,500 $13,042
2018 $1,934 $13,355 $1,500 $11,855
2017 $1,884 $13,355 $1,500 $11,855
2016 $1,932 $13,355 $1,500 $11,855
2014 $1,724 $11,969 $1,600 $10,369
2013 -- $11,970 $1,600 $10,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.