508 Madison Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Madison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $249,268, approximately $158 per square foot. 508 Madison Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Wedge Joan A
Bought by
Wedge Shawn Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Wharton Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Joan A Wedge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedge Shawn Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joan A Wedge | $48,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joan A Wedge | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,009 | $69,130 | $19,310 | $49,820 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $55,720 | $10,150 | $45,570 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $51,990 | $10,150 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $51,990 | $10,150 | $41,840 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $42,160 | $10,150 | $32,010 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $42,160 | $10,150 | $32,010 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $42,160 | $10,150 | $32,010 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $32,680 | $10,150 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $29,890 | $9,460 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $29,890 | $9,460 | $20,430 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $29,000 | $9,460 | $19,540 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $29,000 | $9,460 | $19,540 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $29,000 | $9,460 | $19,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map