508 Marion Ct High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Marion Ct, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $227,970, approximately $117 per square foot. 508 Marion Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $149,400 | $15,800 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $149,400 | $15,800 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $149,400 | $15,800 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $149,400 | $15,800 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $107,200 | $15,800 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $107,200 | $15,800 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map