508 Maydell Dr Tampa, FL 33619
Great Palm River Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,038 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Maydell Dr, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $358,510, approximately $236 per square foot. 508 Maydell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Palm River Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Dallas Lyndon F
Bought by
Dallas Lyndon F and Dallas Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Dallas Iselyn
Bought by
Dallas Lyndon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Lyndon F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dallas Lyndon F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $106,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $103,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $100,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $97,843 | $0 | $0 |