508 Mill St West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $88,328
3
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Mill St, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $68,582, approximately $74 per square foot. 508 Mill St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Riser Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Thi Danh Van Hong
Bought by
Turn Key Properties Of Ouachita Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Hammett Proeprites Inc
Bought by
Thi-Dahn Van H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Lola Rodacker
Bought by
Hammet Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,401
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turn Key Properties Of Ouachita Llc | $47,500 | Partners Title | |
| Thi-Dahn Van H | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Hammet Properties Inc | $35,000 | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History