508 N 2nd St McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N 2nd St, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $66,354, approximately $55 per square foot. 508 N 2nd St is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School, Mcalester Christian Academy, and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Pittsburg County
Bought by
V-Strong Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Pittsburg County
Bought by
Rogers Charlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Krebbs Richard G and Krebbs Constance E
Bought by
Barnard Ashley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Krebbs Richard G and Krebbs Constance E
Bought by
Barnard Ashley Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Munholland Pamela
Bought by
Snyder William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Rains Ronald
Bought by
Munholland Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-Strong Inc | $501 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Charlie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Charlie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnard Ashley M | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Barnard Ashley Melissa | $23,500 | None Available | |