508 N 3rd St Rochelle, IL 61068
Estimated Value: $140,398 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N 3rd St, Rochelle, IL 61068 and is currently estimated at $154,850, approximately $104 per square foot. 508 N 3rd St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Rochelle Township High School and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Page Faith E and Page Matthew J
Bought by
Page Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Matthew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Page Matthew J | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $45,360 | $8,154 | $37,206 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $40,529 | $7,286 | $33,243 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $37,931 | $6,819 | $31,112 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $36,094 | $6,489 | $29,605 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $33,343 | $5,994 | $27,349 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $31,756 | $5,709 | $26,047 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $31,210 | $5,611 | $25,599 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $30,598 | $5,501 | $25,097 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $30,598 | $5,501 | $25,097 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $29,759 | $5,350 | $24,409 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $29,262 | $5,261 | $24,001 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $29,262 | $5,261 | $24,001 |
| 2013 | $2,464 | $30,676 | $5,515 | $25,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map