Estimated Value: $114,000 - $159,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N 6th St, Edgar, NE 68935 and is currently estimated at $132,452, approximately $80 per square foot. 508 N 6th St is a home located in Clay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Wacker Martha Pauline
Bought by
Wacker Martha Pauline and Wacker David Lorenz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Wacker Donna M
Bought by
Wacker Martha P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wacker Martha Pauline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wacker Martha Pauline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wacker Martha P | -- | Hansen Dean N |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $78,855 | $5,850 | $73,005 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $59,830 | $5,040 | $54,790 |
| 2023 | $866 | $56,320 | $5,040 | $51,280 |
| 2022 | $869 | $51,950 | $1,680 | $50,270 |
| 2021 | $806 | $46,965 | $1,680 | $45,285 |
| 2020 | $742 | $43,475 | $1,675 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $610 | $36,220 | $1,675 | $34,545 |
| 2018 | $564 | $36,220 | $1,675 | $34,545 |
| 2017 | $159 | $36,220 | $1,675 | $34,545 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,220 | $1,675 | $34,545 |
| 2015 | $58 | $38,950 | $1,890 | $37,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,950 | $1,890 | $37,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,950 | $1,890 | $37,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map