J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Peterson
BRIKO, LLC
Estimated Value: $111,212 - $188,000
Single story brick home located in Marlow, OK! Mature trees give lot a warm look. BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOLS, MSMTS, TAXES, HOA, ETC. NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFO IS MADE. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHEREIN. HOME SOLD AS IS WHERE IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Peterson
BRIKO, LLC Listed on: 12/12/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Michael A | $43,500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $83,409 | None Available | |
| Freeman Danny | $75,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Danny | $80,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | $43,224 | -26.5% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | For Sale | $58,800 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $10,767 | $1,269 | $9,498 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $10,200 | $1,269 | $8,931 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $9,935 | $1,269 | $8,666 |
| 2022 | $948 | $9,714 | $1,269 | $8,445 |
| 2021 | $795 | $8,811 | $1,269 | $7,542 |
| 2020 | $821 | $8,783 | $1,269 | $7,514 |
| 2019 | $844 | $9,079 | $1,269 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $812 | $8,805 | $346 | $8,459 |
| 2017 | $836 | $9,081 | $346 | $8,735 |
| 2016 | $804 | $8,739 | $346 | $8,393 |
| 2015 | $465 | $7,078 | $543 | $6,535 |
| 2014 | $465 | $7,078 | $543 | $6,535 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Peterson
BRIKO, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Rebecca Ingram
Your Property Stop Real Estate
(405) 808-5934
113 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
22 in this area
6,209 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 573808
APN: 3001-00-078-006-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.