508 N Lindell St Vandalia, MO 63382
Estimated Value: $93,843 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Lindell St, Vandalia, MO 63382 and is currently estimated at $100,461, approximately $77 per square foot. 508 N Lindell St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Woodward Arliene
Bought by
Chandler Shaylee Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,625
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Arliene Woodward
Bought by
Chandler Shaylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Shaylee Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chandler Shaylee | $81,250 | -- | |
| Woodward Roger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Roger L | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Shaylee Renee | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Shaylee | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $7,450 | $1,140 | $6,310 |
| 2024 | $570 | $7,450 | $1,140 | $6,310 |
| 2023 | $563 | $7,450 | $1,140 | $6,310 |
| 2022 | $527 | $6,810 | $1,140 | $5,670 |
| 2021 | $514 | $6,810 | $1,140 | $5,670 |
| 2020 | $511 | $6,810 | $1,140 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $511 | $6,810 | $1,140 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $518 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map