508 N Robb St Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Robb St, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $185,759, approximately $112 per square foot. 508 N Robb St is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Tremblay Brenda K
Bought by
Endel Barbra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endel Barbra | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $98,903 | $6,425 | $92,478 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $70,503 | $6,425 | $64,078 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $70,503 | $6,425 | $64,078 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $60,431 | $5,990 | $54,441 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $60,431 | $5,990 | $54,441 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $60,431 | $5,990 | $54,441 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $60,431 | $5,990 | $54,441 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $60,441 | $6,000 | $54,441 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $60,441 | $6,000 | $54,441 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $60,441 | $6,000 | $54,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,441 | $6,000 | $54,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,441 | $6,000 | $54,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map