508 N Sayers Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Sayers Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $216,637, approximately $175 per square foot. 508 N Sayers Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Dishman Jack
Bought by
Anderson Desra D and Anderson Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$32,255
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Desra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Desra D | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $229,410 | $35,490 | $193,920 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $229,410 | $35,490 | $193,920 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $225,810 | $30,770 | $195,040 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $204,020 | $30,770 | $173,250 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $145,050 | $13,760 | $131,290 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $133,720 | $13,760 | $119,960 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $128,650 | $13,760 | $114,890 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $121,540 | $6,650 | $114,890 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $121,540 | $6,650 | $114,890 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $119,060 | $6,650 | $112,410 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $108,900 | $6,650 | $102,250 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $108,900 | $6,650 | $102,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map