508 NE 1st St Belle Glade, FL 33430
Estimated Value: $203,488 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 NE 1st St, Belle Glade, FL 33430 and is currently estimated at $272,122, approximately $219 per square foot. 508 NE 1st St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Gove Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Glades Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Manger Catherine Mclindon
Bought by
Picazo Francisco and Picazo Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Huffstickler Katherine M
Bought by
Huffstickler Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picazo Francisco | -- | Attorney | |
| Huffstickler Katherine M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $109,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $939 | $106,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $103,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $100,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $97,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $95,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $93,791 | $17,000 | $76,791 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $69,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $67,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $66,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $65,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $65,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map