508 Ocean Mist Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $527,094 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Ocean Mist Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $578,774, approximately $400 per square foot. 508 Ocean Mist Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Weinkein John
Bought by
Ferrall Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$189,745
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Csc Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Weinkein John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrall Glenn A | $306,000 | Paradise Title St Augustine | |
| Weinkein John | $60,000 | Southern Title Central Fl In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrall Glenn A | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinkein John | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,977 | $325,016 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,337 | $316,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $307,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $298,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $289,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $281,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $277,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $278,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $279,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $283,335 | $135,000 | $148,335 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $268,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $239,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $211,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map