508 Odd Fellow Rd Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $201,210 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Odd Fellow Rd, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $211,303, approximately $103 per square foot. 508 Odd Fellow Rd is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Doughty Derold K and Doughty Derold Nixon
Bought by
Morrison Matt and Evans Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,707
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Plummer William L and Plummer Corliss G
Bought by
Doughty Derold K and Doughty Derold Nixon James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Plummer William L
Bought by
Edwards Karen A and Edwards James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Plummer William M and Plummer Mary E
Bought by
Plummer William Lee and Edwards Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Matt | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Doughty Derold K | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Karen A | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Plummer William Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Matt | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Karen A | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,320 | $50,114 | $17,819 | $32,295 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $45,148 | $16,053 | $29,095 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $44,402 | $15,788 | $28,614 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $40,001 | $10,052 | $29,949 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $41,445 | $10,415 | $31,030 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $40,001 | $10,052 | $29,949 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $40,001 | $10,052 | $29,949 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $47,268 | $10,052 | $37,216 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $45,461 | $10,052 | $35,409 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $44,570 | $9,855 | $34,715 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $44,570 | $9,855 | $34,715 |
| 2013 | $1,382 | $44,570 | $9,855 | $34,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map