508 Pine Forest Loop Ridgeland, SC 29936
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Pine Forest Loop, Ridgeland, SC 29936 and is currently estimated at $228,667, approximately $163 per square foot. 508 Pine Forest Loop is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ridgeland Elementary School, Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence, and Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Franklin A
Bought by
Selvakumar Vidyah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Shier Bonnie
Bought by
Taylor Franklin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
M Taylor Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Shier Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2010
Sold by
Shier Bonnie
Bought by
M Taylor Family Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvakumar Vidyah | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Franklin A | -- | -- | |
| Shier Bonnie | -- | -- | |
| M Taylor Family Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Shier Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $6,160 | $650 | $5,510 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $6,160 | $650 | $5,510 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $6,160 | $650 | $5,510 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $5,360 | $540 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $5,360 | $540 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $5,360 | $540 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $5,360 | $540 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $5,360 | $540 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $5,360 | $540 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $4,750 | $660 | $4,090 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $4,750 | $660 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map