Estimated Value: $166,490 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Pine Rd, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $268,623, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 508 Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $86,100 | $64,700 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $614 | $94,800 | $63,700 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $481 | $72,700 | $41,600 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $497 | $61,600 | $40,100 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $497 | $58,700 | $40,100 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $486 | $58,300 | $40,100 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $483 | $58,300 | $40,100 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $483 | $58,300 | $40,100 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $471 | $58,300 | $40,100 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $461 | $58,700 | $40,100 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $430 | $57,100 | $37,500 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map