508 Poplar Ave Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Poplar Ave, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $282,050, approximately $206 per square foot. 508 Poplar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $226,322 | $25,313 | $201,009 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $204,754 | $25,313 | $179,441 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $174,682 | $22,006 | $152,676 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $160,861 | $20,098 | $140,763 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $152,506 | $19,080 | $133,426 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $147,046 | $19,080 | $127,966 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $169,411 | $19,080 | $150,331 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $159,836 | $19,080 | $140,756 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $155,049 | $19,080 | $135,969 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,839 | $18,444 | $126,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,583 | $17,808 | $117,775 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,243 | $14,628 | $105,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map