508 Rambler Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Rambler Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $296,238, approximately $250 per square foot. 508 Rambler Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Harrington Martin D and Harrington Lisa A
Bought by
Matsoukapetros Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Lux William
Bought by
Harrington Martin D and Harrington Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Teresa
Bought by
Lux William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsoukapetros Shirley | $127,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harrington Martin D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lux William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matsoukapetros Shirley | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Martin D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $26,001 | $5,233 | $20,768 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $21,001 | $3,738 | $17,263 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $21,001 | $3,738 | $17,263 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $21,001 | $3,738 | $17,263 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $15,841 | $2,616 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $15,841 | $2,616 | $13,225 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $17,799 | $2,616 | $15,183 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $15,551 | $2,242 | $13,309 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $15,551 | $2,242 | $13,309 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $15,551 | $2,242 | $13,309 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $14,187 | $2,055 | $12,132 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $14,187 | $2,055 | $12,132 |
| 2013 | $3,912 | $14,187 | $2,055 | $12,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map