508 Ridgewood Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $619,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Ridgewood Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $560,483, approximately $154 per square foot. 508 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Yonkers Anthony J
Bought by
Anthony J Yonkers Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Yonkers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,918 | $590,780 | $58,000 | $532,780 |
| 2024 | $10,456 | $564,635 | $58,000 | $506,635 |
| 2023 | $10,456 | $495,173 | $47,000 | $448,173 |
| 2022 | $9,763 | $453,676 | $47,000 | $406,676 |
| 2021 | $8,922 | $410,152 | $47,000 | $363,152 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $385,110 | $43,000 | $342,110 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $379,969 | $41,000 | $338,969 |
| 2018 | $7,895 | $373,858 | $41,000 | $332,858 |
| 2017 | $7,660 | $360,264 | $41,000 | $319,264 |
| 2016 | $7,140 | $343,211 | $41,000 | $302,211 |
| 2015 | $6,952 | $336,130 | $41,000 | $295,130 |
| 2014 | $6,924 | $332,586 | $41,000 | $291,586 |
| 2012 | -- | $340,872 | $41,000 | $299,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map