508 Robert Hunt Dr Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $700,342 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Robert Hunt Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $767,336, approximately $306 per square foot. 508 Robert Hunt Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McDougle Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Sold by
Chellani Mohan
Bought by
Chellani Dhruva and Chellani Nina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chellani Dhruva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,734 | $628,600 | $275,000 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $422,700 | $150,000 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $422,700 | $150,000 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $422,700 | $150,000 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $422,700 | $150,000 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $391,600 | $140,000 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $391,600 | $140,000 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $391,600 | $140,000 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $321,402 | $69,310 | $252,092 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $321,402 | $69,310 | $252,092 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $321,402 | $69,310 | $252,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map